Xiliang, China Page

Other names: 西梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0181 Longitude 117.4002 Altitude (feet) 3556
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 1083
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhong (1.6 nm)
Yanfeng (2.1 nm)
Hsia-yen-ko-pai-kou (2.4 nm)
Shibahao (3.0 nm)
Shiqihao (3.1 nm)
Mahatu (1.2 nm)
T'ou-hao (1.4 nm)
Wuhao (1.4 nm)
Gulubenliang (2.4 nm)
Ershiliuhao (3.5 nm)
Ershijiuhao (4.1 nm)
Houdonggou (2.0 nm)
Bahaocun (3.2 nm)
Ershiwuhao (3.5 nm)
Erhao (0.9 nm)
Erhaogouzi (1.3 nm)
Sihao (2.4 nm)
Jiuhao (2.9 nm)
Yujiawan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 57 nm S 217
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 64 nm E 82
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 68 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
29.8 nm NW 117th meridian east
29.2 nm NE 118th meridian east
45.1 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:13 2016