Chedaogou, China Page

Other names: 车道沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1439 Longitude 117.7951 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Chedaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chedaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chedaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwanzi (3.6 nm)
Luoliuhao (3.5 nm)
Fuchengzi (3.6 nm)
Xieliyong (1.1 nm)
Shandong Yingzi (2.4 nm)
Yutaicheng (3.6 nm)
Luoshihao (3.7 nm)
Erdaogou (4.3 nm)
Shihao (4.2 nm)
Jiangjia Yingzi (2.6 nm)
Heshangdi (3.6 nm)
Shuangfengshan (4.1 nm)
Hengliying (4.0 nm)
Shidagu (4.5 nm)
Yuhoutang (3.5 nm)
Fangkuangzigou (4.0 nm)
Gushan (4.2 nm)
Dazhangzi (4.8 nm)
Sanshiyihao (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 46 nm E 88
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 49 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 74 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
10.1 nm NE 118th meridian east
43.6 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
38.9 nm NW 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:40 2016