Wucha, China Page

Other names: 五岔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9348 Longitude 114.3905 Altitude (feet) 4258
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 26E Altitude (meters) 1297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wucha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houliang (1.1 nm)
Lugu (2.4 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Gaojiawa (4.4 nm)
Liujiayao (3.2 nm)
Yuejiayao (3.3 nm)
Caijiayu (4.3 nm)
Tahui (2.4 nm)
Xihuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yandunpo (4.3 nm)
Xixizhuang (1.8 nm)
Laohutou (2.2 nm)
Liangcaojian (3.0 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)
Jinquan (3.3 nm)
Caotuan (3.6 nm)
Xishi Jiayao (4.1 nm)
Guochuanbu (5.2 nm)
Guanglingmeikuang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 42 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 54 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 58 nm W 257
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 84 nm S 141
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 100 nm S 171 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Yu County, Hebei
12.0 nm SW Guangling County
15.0 nm NW Yangyuan County
18.4 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:04 2016