Baicaoyao, China Page

Other names: 白草窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9970 Longitude 114.5447 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9357

Weather Charts


Baicaoyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicaoyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicaoyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingtupo (2.7 nm)
Hongtugou (3.7 nm)
Duijiagou (3.5 nm)
Yandunpo (4.0 nm)
Beizhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Wangjiawa (3.6 nm)
Dayuejiashan (4.1 nm)
Xiashuiyu (1.4 nm)
Nande Shengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xinshengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Beilingzhuang (3.7 nm)
Luzijian (4.2 nm)
Goujiaqian (4.1 nm)
Beishenjian (4.4 nm)
Xiawayao (1.0 nm)
Xinyaozi (2.9 nm)
Shajian (2.8 nm)
Tangzhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Shangchenzhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 48 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 66 nm W 255
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 67 nm E 69
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 103 nm S 176 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Yu County, Hebei
19.1 nm SW Guangling County
18.8 nm NW Yangyuan County
28.2 nm N Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:04 2016