Xiawayao, China Page

Other names: 下瓦窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9806 Longitude 114.5464 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9377

Weather Charts


Xiawayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Qingtupo (3.3 nm)
Yandunpo (3.5 nm)
Duijiagou (3.4 nm)
Baicaoyao (1.0 nm)
Xiashuiyu (2.1 nm)
Beizhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawa (4.6 nm)
Hongtugou (4.5 nm)
Nande Shengzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinshengzhuang (2.5 nm)
Beishenjian (3.8 nm)
Goujiaqian (3.7 nm)
Beilingzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xinyaozi (1.9 nm)
Shajian (1.9 nm)
Shangchenzhuang (3.7 nm)
Xiaoxinliu (4.2 nm)
Cuijiazhai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 49 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 66 nm W 256
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 68 nm E 69
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 102 nm S 176 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Yu County, Hebei
18.5 nm SW Guangling County
19.3 nm NW Yangyuan County
29.2 nm N Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:04 2016