Donggouli, China Page

Other names: 东沟里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3881 Longitude 119.5563 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 23E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10220

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donggouli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggouli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.3 nm)
Litaizi (2.9 nm)
Shangxizhuang (3.3 nm)
Beiganshu (3.7 nm)
Wangbaogaizi (1.6 nm)
Wangbao Gaizi (1.6 nm)
Sandaogou (2.1 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Donggou (3.6 nm)
Taozhangzi (3.8 nm)
Moshigou (2.1 nm) Laojinjia (1.1 nm)
Laoyangjia (1.7 nm)
Yaolinggoukou (2.6 nm)
Laoyuan (2.9 nm)
Gongzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Anzhangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 162 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 37 nm E 98
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 50 nm W 308
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 79 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
24.5 nm S Shanhai Pass
25.2 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
26.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:18 2016