Laoyuan, China Page

Other names: 老院

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3532 Longitude 119.5125 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6918

Weather Charts


Laoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiganshu (0.8 nm)
Nanganshu (1.4 nm)
Fengtaizi (2.8 nm)
Xiazhangzi (1.4 nm)
Shangxizhuang (1.8 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.4 nm)
Donggouli (2.9 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Yaolinggoukou (0.7 nm)
Laojinjia (2.1 nm)
Gongzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Laoyangjia (2.9 nm)
Tianzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Anzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Luoquangou (2.3 nm)
Donggang (2.5 nm)
Shuangling (3.1 nm)
Luozhangzi (3.4 nm)
Liushuwan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm S 156 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm E 94
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 50 nm W 311
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 82 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
23.4 nm SE Shanhai Pass
25.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
24.1 nm SE Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016