Moshigou, China Page

Other names: 磨石沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3976 Longitude 119.6012 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19508

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Moshigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangbao Gaizi (1.4 nm)
Wangbaogaizi (2.1 nm)
Donggouli (2.1 nm)
Laojinjia (2.8 nm)
Sandaogou (3.0 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Binggoushang (1.9 nm)
Hongqigan (3.0 nm)
Laolinggou (3.2 nm)
Jianchanggou (3.8 nm)
Fangshengou (4.5 nm)
Shangxiaoling (1.5 nm)
Luzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Huangtupo (3.3 nm)
Wangjiawopu (3.7 nm)
Laoyangjia (2.4 nm)
Sanchazi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 167 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 35 nm E 99
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 51 nm W 306
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 78 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm S Shanhai Pass
23.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
25.0 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
25.9 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016