Zhouzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 周杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4239 Longitude 119.5171 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7482

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhouzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litaizi (0.6 nm)
Xuzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Muzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Chutoushi (2.4 nm)
Taozhangzi (1.2 nm)
Donggou (1.4 nm)
Shihugou (2.1 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.2 nm)
Pangzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Sandaogou (1.2 nm)
Wangbaogaizi (2.1 nm)
Wangbao Gaizi (2.8 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (0.9 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.9 nm)
Donggouli (2.8 nm)
Shangxizhuang (3.3 nm)
Laojinjia (3.6 nm)
Fengtaizi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm S 160 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 39 nm E 100
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 307
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 78 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.4 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
27.7 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
27.1 nm SE Shanhai Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:51 2016