Zhangzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 张杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4105 Longitude 119.5270 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litaizi (1.0 nm)
Muzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Chutoushi (2.7 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (0.9 nm)
Donggou (2.0 nm)
Taozhangzi (2.0 nm)
Shihugou (3.0 nm)
Xuzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Pangzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Sandaogou (1.0 nm)
Wangbaogaizi (1.6 nm)
Wangbao Gaizi (2.2 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.2 nm)
Donggouli (1.9 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.2 nm)
Laojinjia (2.7 nm)
Shangxizhuang (2.8 nm)
Laoyuan (3.5 nm)
Yaolinggoukou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm S 160 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm E 99
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 49 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 48 nm W 307
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 79 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
26.8 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
24.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
26.2 nm SE Shanhai Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:06 2016