Wangbao Gaizi, China Page

Other names: 望宝盖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4104 Longitude 119.5753 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 31E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16828

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangbao Gaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangbao Gaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangbao Gaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangbaogaizi (0.7 nm)
Sandaogou (1.6 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.4 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Taozhangzi (3.3 nm)
Litaizi (3.2 nm)
Hongqigan (2.7 nm)
Pangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Jianchanggou (3.4 nm)
Laolinggou (3.1 nm)
Fangshengou (4.0 nm)
Moshigou (1.4 nm)
Binggoushang (2.5 nm)
Shangxiaoling (2.7 nm)
Donggouli (1.6 nm)
Laoyangjia (2.8 nm)
Laojinjia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm S 164 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 36 nm E 100
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 50 nm W 306
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 78 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
25.4 nm S Shanhai Pass
26.7 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
26.1 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016