Anzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 安杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3261 Longitude 119.5290 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7499

Weather Charts


Anzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhangzi (0.9 nm)
Beiganshu (2.0 nm)
Donggang (1.9 nm)
Nanganshu (2.1 nm)
Shuangling (2.6 nm)
Qihe (3.0 nm)
Yaolinggoukou (1.5 nm)
Laoyuan (1.8 nm)
Laojinjia (2.8 nm)
Xiazhangzi (3.1 nm)
Laoyangjia (3.1 nm)
Shangxizhuang (3.5 nm)
Gongzhangzi (1.7 nm) Luoquangou (0.9 nm)
Luozhangzi (1.7 nm)
Liushuwan (2.2 nm)
Xiuzigou (2.4 nm)
Luzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Shengshuiquan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm S 156 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm E 92
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 51 nm W 312
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 83 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
21.6 nm SE Shanhai Pass
23.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
22.3 nm SE Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016