Nanying, China Page

Other names: 南营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9044 Longitude 116.3172 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 54' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxigou (1.8 nm)
Zhengxingyong (2.5 nm)
Yangshugou (2.8 nm)
Dijuzi (2.7 nm)
Yangpo (3.2 nm)
Xiying (0.5 nm)
Erdaowa (2.0 nm)
Gongbaotong (2.2 nm)
Shilazigou (2.9 nm)
Huangtugou (2.7 nm)
Xibeigou (3.1 nm)
Beiwa (3.9 nm)
Dongwopu (1.5 nm)
Beitai (2.1 nm)
Gengsheng (3.0 nm)
Gangou Yaozi (3.5 nm)
Housandaoliang (3.3 nm)
Dadaogoumen (4.1 nm)
Lianghou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 40 nm S 160
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 84 nm S 186
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 93 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
15.8 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
15.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
16.4 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:41 2016