Beiliyue, China Page

Other names: 北里岳

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7408 Longitude 115.0249 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94714

Weather Charts


Beiliyue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiliyue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiliyue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malan (1.1 nm)
Duanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Aitai (2.3 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Anshang (0.9 nm)
Shuidebu (1.9 nm)
Xizhangtou (2.8 nm)
Balizhangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaoqin (3.7 nm)
Nanzhai (2.0 nm)
Liudazhai (2.0 nm)
Kushuibu (2.4 nm)
Liuwangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Baizhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Changliu (2.4 nm)
Wusongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhenqingzhai (3.4 nm)
Madian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 29 nm W 286
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 31 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 49 nm S 222
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 107 nm S 143 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Qiu County
20.3 nm SE Zhang River
23.9 nm S Wei County, Handan
21.3 nm NW Nanhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:26 2016