Aitai, China Page

Other names: 艾台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7218 Longitude 114.9830 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 59E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116218

Weather Charts


Aitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhai (1.6 nm)
Houzhai (2.5 nm)
Xichenzhuang (2.9 nm)
Duanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaohedao (2.5 nm)
Anshang (2.6 nm)
Balizhangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Quzhou (3.5 nm)
Malan (1.2 nm)
Beiliyue (2.3 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Changliu (2.9 nm)
Zhenqingzhai (3.4 nm)
Wusongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Yahoulizhuang (1.8 nm)
Madian (2.3 nm)
Anzhai (3.3 nm)
Beizhaolin (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 28 nm W 290
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 29 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 46 nm S 221
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 108 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Qiu County
22.4 nm S Wei County, Handan
20.6 nm NW Nanhe County
20.8 nm SE Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:30 2016