Xiaoqin, China Page

Other names: 小秦

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8012 Longitude 115.0143 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91607

Weather Charts


Xiaoqin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoqin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoqin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongluwangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Miaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Huojiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Huoqiao (3.1 nm)
Bujie (1.3 nm)
Diliutuan (2.2 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Houguanzhai (0.9 nm)
Xiaodi Bacun (1.7 nm)
Dongwei (2.7 nm)
Dadiba (2.7 nm)
Dadi Bacun (2.8 nm)
Xizhangtou (0.9 nm)
Balizhangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Shuidebu (1.9 nm)
Anshang (2.8 nm)
Chuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Nanzhai (3.1 nm)
Beiliyue (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 28 nm W 280
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 32 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 51 nm S 219
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 90 nm N 350 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 111 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Qiu County
20.9 nm N Xindian, Ren County
18.7 nm NW Nanhe County
23.5 nm SE Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016