Kushuibu, China Page

Other names: 苦水堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7530 Longitude 115.0731 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47755

Weather Charts


Kushuibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushuibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushuibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhai (1.0 nm)
Shuidebu (2.3 nm)
Beiliyue (2.4 nm)
Anshang (2.7 nm)
Liuwangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xihangu (1.9 nm)
Handonggu (2.1 nm)
Juxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaodi Bacun (3.2 nm)
Guozhuang (1.1 nm)
Bugu (1.3 nm)
Baizhuang (0.9 nm)
Liudazhai (1.8 nm)
Litun (2.2 nm)
Litun (2.5 nm)
Xichengmeng (3.0 nm)
Longtongzhai (3.0 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 31 nm W 284
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 34 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 51 nm S 223
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 93 nm N 349 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 107 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Qiu County
19.5 nm SE Zhang River
24.6 nm N Xindian, Ren County
25.1 nm S Wei County, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:13 2016