Xiaowangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 小王庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7095 Longitude 115.0376 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 15E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56431

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaowangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wusongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Malan (2.1 nm)
Madian (2.2 nm)
Aitai (2.7 nm)
Beiliyue (2.0 nm)
Anshang (2.9 nm)
Kushuibu (3.1 nm)
Nanzhai (3.3 nm)
Liudazhai (1.5 nm)
Xichengmeng (1.9 nm)
Litun (2.2 nm)
Qianchenyangu (2.3 nm)
Baizhuang (2.9 nm)
Changliu (0.4 nm)
Zhenqingzhai (1.5 nm)
Sanyizhuang (2.4 nm)
Xintun (2.5 nm)
Zhangchuo (2.7 nm)
Hangu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 31 nm W 289
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 31 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 48 nm S 224
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 106 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Qiu County
18.4 nm SE Zhang River
22.1 nm S Wei County, Handan
23.0 nm NW Nanhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:26 2016