Zhenqingzhai, China Page

Other names: 振清寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6846 Longitude 115.0363 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 11E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51025

Weather Charts


Zhenqingzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenqingzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenqingzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madian (1.7 nm)
Wusongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Anzhai (2.8 nm)
Changliu (1.1 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Liudazhai (2.7 nm)
Malan (3.2 nm)
Zhangchuo (2.0 nm)
Qianchenyangu (2.1 nm)
Xichengmeng (2.2 nm)
Nanchen (2.7 nm)
Litun (2.9 nm)
Sanyizhuang (0.9 nm)
Xintun (1.1 nm)
Houhangu (2.2 nm)
Beizhaolin (2.2 nm)
Hangu (2.2 nm)
Ximaliangu (2.7 nm)
Dongmaliangu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 30 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 31 nm W 292
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 47 nm W 225
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 104 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Qiu County
17.4 nm SE Zhang River
20.7 nm S Wei County, Handan
24.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:54 2016