Duanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 段庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7424 Longitude 114.9810 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 181219

Weather Charts


Duanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohedao (1.6 nm)
Xichenzhuang (2.5 nm)
Chuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Balizhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Quzhou (2.4 nm)
Dongluwangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xizhangtou (3.3 nm)
Xiaoqin (3.9 nm)
Malan (1.3 nm)
Anshang (1.9 nm)
Beiliyue (2.1 nm)
Shuidebu (3.1 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Aitai (1.2 nm)
Baizhai (2.1 nm)
Wusongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yahoulizhuang (2.9 nm)
Madian (3.5 nm)
Houzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 27 nm W 287
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 29 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 47 nm S 220
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 109 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Qiu County
19.6 nm NW Nanhe County
23.7 nm S Wei County, Handan
24.0 nm N Xindian, Ren County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:24 2016