Sajingou, China Page

Other names: 洒金沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6637 Longitude 119.0310 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7908

Weather Charts


Sajingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliutiaogou Beizhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongtangdaohe (2.0 nm)
Luannigou (2.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Beidagou (1.1 nm)
Baizhangzi (2.1 nm)
Huishigou (3.5 nm)
Xiacang (3.8 nm)
Xiaobadaogou (3.9 nm)
Nangou (4.6 nm)
Xiaoshizhuzi (2.2 nm)
Hutoushi (2.2 nm)
Beigou (3.2 nm)
Xitaizi (3.4 nm)
Xizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Hejiagou (3.7 nm)
Dayanzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Lamagou (3.9 nm)
Dalishu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm W 311
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm S 142 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 62 nm W 237
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW 119th meridian east
10.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.9 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:56 2016