Dongdi Chezigou, China Page

Other names: 东第车子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1993 Longitude 118.0090 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5266

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongdi Chezigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdi Chezigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdi Chezigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidichezi Gounao (0.9 nm)
Lishudianzi (2.7 nm)
Wangshuiquan (3.1 nm)
Lishudian (3.1 nm)
Dongchanglinzi (4.1 nm)
Goumen (3.9 nm)
Tudongzigou (4.1 nm)
Wazi (5.0 nm)
Batougou (5.2 nm)
Batou Gounao (4.7 nm)
Yuanjiba (2.0 nm) Songshugou (1.3 nm)
Yangcaogou (2.2 nm)
Dayang Caogou (2.6 nm)
Shangjia Yingzi (4.3 nm)
Chejiaying (4.2 nm)
Heijiaying (5.0 nm)
Chala Goumen (5.3 nm)
Shanwan (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 37 nm E 93
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 40 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 83 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N 118th meridian east
18.9 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
45.0 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
37.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:13 2016