Xinandi, China Page

Other names: 西南地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3350 Longitude 117.9911 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9440

Weather Charts


Xinandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingzi (2.0 nm)
Baoyuanchang (2.7 nm)
Banshantu (2.8 nm)
Shidongzigou (4.4 nm)
Shanwanzi (5.0 nm)
Guaibulou (5.4 nm)
Erdao Hezi (5.1 nm)
Baijiadian (1.9 nm)
Dehegong (3.3 nm)
Zhoujia Wanzi (3.9 nm)
Xiaokala (4.3 nm)
Xiyao (6.8 nm)
Batougou (3.0 nm)
Shangwopu (2.9 nm)
Wazi (3.6 nm)
Aisubo Gounao (3.7 nm)
Batou Gounao (4.5 nm)
Dongchanglinzi (6.2 nm)
Gouli (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 39 nm E 105
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 41 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 91 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S 118th meridian east
25.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
39.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
53.2 nm S Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:31 2016