Xinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 辛庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3418 Longitude 115.0285 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81246

Weather Charts


Xinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuang (0.5 nm)
Hegou (1.3 nm)
Qinghuali (2.5 nm)
Anzhangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Qianshenqiao (2.4 nm)
Baicun (2.9 nm)
Shaocun (3.1 nm)
Xidian (3.2 nm)
Tieluzhuang (3.7 nm)
Changmazhuang (2.8 nm)
Li'erzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dayangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Doumen (1.6 nm)
Doumenzhuang (1.6 nm)
Wumazhuang (2.6 nm)
Datun (2.8 nm)
Nanbeiguai (2.9 nm)
Mashenmiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 31 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 35 nm W 249
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 43 nm N 318
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 89 nm E 134 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Wei County, Handan
6.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
14.8 nm NE Zhang River
17.6 nm S 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:12 2016