Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3375 Longitude 115.0185 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84076

Weather Charts


Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hegou (0.8 nm)
Qinghuali (1.9 nm)
Anzhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Qianshenqiao (2.9 nm)
Baicun (3.2 nm)
Shaocun (3.2 nm)
Xidian (3.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (0.5 nm)
Dayangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Changmazhuang (3.1 nm)
Doumen (1.5 nm)
Doumenzhuang (1.6 nm)
Datun (2.7 nm)
Wumazhuang (2.7 nm)
Nanbeiguai (2.9 nm)
Mashenmiao (3.6 nm)
Lijiakou (3.6 nm)
Shenqiao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 30 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 34 nm W 249
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 43 nm N 319
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 90 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Wei County, Handan
7.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
17.3 nm S 115th meridian east
15.4 nm NE Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:22 2016