Anjiayu, China Page

Other names: 安家峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4909 Longitude 118.4310 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anjiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiayu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Shangboluotai (2.6 nm)
Poluotai (2.7 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.5 nm)
Nantianmen (2.2 nm)
Shangmengziling (2.1 nm)
Jiuhulingliang (3.1 nm)
Shizhuzi (3.4 nm)
Dayeji Yugouli (3.3 nm)
Shimenzi (3.6 nm)
Goumenzi (2.4 nm)
Dayeyu (2.5 nm)
Hekanzi (2.6 nm)
Lupuya (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.7 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Baicaolin (2.5 nm)
Shawodian (3.4 nm)
Paoling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 27 nm N 24
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 34 nm W 227
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 51 nm S 195
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
9.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
22.1 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
27.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:53 2016