Shangboluotai, China Page

Other names: 上桲罗台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4832 Longitude 118.3752 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9736

Weather Charts


Shangboluotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangboluotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangboluotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Poluotai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanmuyu (1.4 nm)
Dadongyu (3.2 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Xishimenzi (1.6 nm)
Shangmengziling (2.5 nm)
Caijialing (3.0 nm)
Sandaowa (2.8 nm)
Shimenzi (3.4 nm)
Nantianmen (3.6 nm)
Bangchuiya (3.8 nm)
Xiaosangyuangou (4.2 nm)
Shizhuzi (4.1 nm)
Anjiayu (2.6 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Yong (1.7 nm)
Baicaolin (2.0 nm)
Xindianzi (2.5 nm)
Paoling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm N 28
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 31 nm S 224
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 50 nm S 192
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
7.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
21.2 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
25.9 nm SW Zunhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:58 2016