Goumenzi, China Page

Other names: 沟门子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4730 Longitude 118.4771 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13320

Weather Charts


Goumenzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goumenzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goumenzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiagou (1.3 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Anjiayu (2.4 nm)
Hekanzi (0.8 nm)
Dayeyu (1.8 nm)
Shangyuan (2.0 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.0 nm)
Dayeji Yugouli (3.4 nm)
Xidadi (2.5 nm)
Hexi (3.4 nm)
Sandaohezi (3.5 nm)
Lupuya (0.8 nm)
Shawodian (1.5 nm)
Taoshuyu (2.1 nm)
Guantangzi (2.3 nm)
Wuxiangdi (3.0 nm)
Datun (3.1 nm)
Xidi (3.8 nm)
Dongjiakou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 27 nm N 19
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 34 nm W 230
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 51 nm S 197
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W Panjiakou Dam
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
21.7 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
27.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:53 2016