Zhaojiagou, China Page

Other names: 赵家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4657 Longitude 118.4493 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9726

Weather Charts


Zhaojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Baicaolin (2.3 nm)
Anjiayu (1.7 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.0 nm)
Dayeyu (2.7 nm)
Nantianmen (3.9 nm)
Goumenzi (1.3 nm)
Shawodian (1.8 nm)
Lupuya (1.7 nm)
Hekanzi (2.1 nm)
Shangyuan (3.2 nm)
Guantangzi (2.0 nm)
Taoshuyu (2.3 nm)
Datun (2.6 nm)
Lujiadian (3.0 nm)
Paoling (2.9 nm)
Wuxiangdi (3.2 nm)
Xidi (3.6 nm)
Dongjiakou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm N 21
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 33 nm W 229
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 50 nm S 196
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 49 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Panjiakou Dam
9.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.8 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
28.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:17 2016