Shawodian, China Page

Other names: 沙窝店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4481 Longitude 118.4802 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11488

Weather Charts


Shawodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shawodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shawodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiagou (1.8 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Lujiadian (3.1 nm)
Lupuya (0.8 nm)
Goumenzi (1.5 nm)
Hekanzi (2.2 nm)
Dayeyu (3.3 nm)
Shangyuan (3.2 nm)
Anjiayu (3.4 nm)
Xidadi (1.9 nm)
Gushanzi (3.1 nm)
Taoshuyu (0.6 nm)
Guantangzi (1.0 nm)
Wuxiangdi (1.5 nm)
Datun (1.8 nm)
Xidi (2.3 nm)
Dongjiakou (2.9 nm)
Xinli (3.9 nm)
Jintaizi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm N 18
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 34 nm W 232
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 50 nm S 198
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 48 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.7 nm W Panjiakou Dam
20.3 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
28.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016