Shimenzi, China Page

Other names: 石门子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5400 Longitude 118.3860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9920

Weather Charts


Shimenzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimenzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimenzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaosangyuangou (1.6 nm)
Caijialing (1.6 nm)
Sandaowa (2.6 nm)
Bangchuiya (2.8 nm)
Zhuanshuiting (2.9 nm)
Dasangyuan (1.2 nm)
Hougou (2.3 nm)
Liudaohezi (2.1 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Huangshicha (3.4 nm)
Shizhuzi (1.2 nm)
Nantianmen (2.0 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Jiuhulingliang (2.6 nm)
Shangmengziling (1.5 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Xishimenzi (2.5 nm)
Shangboluotai (3.4 nm)
Poluotai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm N 31
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 34 nm S 221
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 54 nm S 192
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 60 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
10.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
24.6 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
25.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:55 2016