Beizhaolin, China Page

Other names: 北赵林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6559 Longitude 115.0069 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36163

Weather Charts


Beizhaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhaolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anzhai (1.3 nm)
Zhaogu (1.6 nm)
Madian (1.8 nm)
Zhenqingzhai (2.2 nm)
Wusongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Changliu (3.2 nm)
Yahoulizhuang (3.3 nm)
Xintun (1.6 nm)
Sanyizhuang (1.7 nm)
Ximaliangu (1.9 nm)
Dongmaliangu (2.7 nm)
Houhangu (2.8 nm)
Hangu (3.0 nm)
Nanzhu (1.6 nm)
Guajingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyizhuang (2.4 nm)
Luying (2.3 nm)
Beikou (2.4 nm)
Dayizhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 29 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 30 nm W 296
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 44 nm W 225
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 104 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE Qiu County
18.7 nm S Wei County, Handan
17.3 nm SE Zhang River
23.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:24 2016