Xiaohedao, China Page

Other names: 小河道

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7536 Longitude 114.9500 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaohedao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohedao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohedao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xichenzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaoyanzhai (2.8 nm)
Caozhuang (3.2 nm)
Fuyangji (3.5 nm)
Quzhou (1.3 nm)
Dongluwangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangcun (3.3 nm)
Huoqiao (3.7 nm)
Huojiaqiao (3.9 nm)
Chuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Duanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Balizhangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Malan (2.9 nm)
Anshang (3.3 nm)
Baizhai (2.2 nm)
Aitai (2.5 nm)
Yahoulizhuang (3.5 nm)
Houzhai (3.6 nm)
Wusongzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 26 nm W 287
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 28 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 47 nm S 218
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 92 nm N 352 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 110 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Qiu County
18.1 nm NW Nanhe County
23.1 nm N Xindian, Ren County
24.2 nm S Wei County, Handan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:53 2016