Laomiaogang, China Page

Other names: 老庙岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2708 Longitude 111.5123 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 44E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56136

Weather Charts


Laomiaogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomiaogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomiaogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuliya (1.7 nm)
Dagoukou (1.9 nm)
Zijin (2.2 nm)
Shacaomiao (2.8 nm)
Guojiaying (1.8 nm)
Songjiaying (3.0 nm)
Liying (3.0 nm)
Gangtou (3.3 nm)
Jixingou (4.2 nm)
Changlinggou (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiaying (2.9 nm)
Guanxicun (3.4 nm)
Dudian (0.7 nm)
Guandimiao (1.9 nm)
Xiaolongtangou (2.4 nm)
Dougou (2.3 nm)
Longtangou (3.1 nm)
Huaishuwa (4.1 nm)
Duying (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 53 nm S 170
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 50 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 58 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 77 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 73 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.7 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
25.7 nm W 111th meridian east
33.2 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
37.2 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:25 2016