Xinmin, China Page

Other names: 新民

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.9139 Longitude 130.3561 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 46° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 130° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76616

Weather Charts


Xinmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxing (3.4 nm)
Yongxing (9.4 nm)
Yongsheng (10.0 nm)
Dongan (10.5 nm)
Yongyi (11.6 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang (11.3 nm)
Xinghua (11.2 nm)
Donghesheng (12.3 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Zhongxulian (12.5 nm)
Yongfang (12.0 nm)
Hongxiang (13.5 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershiwudui (14.2 nm)
Junde (14.9 nm)
Yongchang (3.3 nm) Jianguo (6.0 nm)
Qiaonan (6.6 nm)
Youyi (6.7 nm)
Zhanqian (6.9 nm)
Jiamusi (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 6 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 74 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
ZYJX JXA Medium Jixi Xingkaihu Airport Jixi 103 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
6.4 nm S Xiangyang District, Jiamusi
5.2 nm SE Songhua River
7.7 nm S Jiamusi University
7.7 nm S Guangzhou Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:33 2016