Dongdahuang, China Page

Other names: 东大荒

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0377 Longitude 126.9954 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 48° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongdahuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdahuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdahuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershibadui (3.2 nm)
Dongguang Erdui (4.4 nm)
Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanfenchang (4.4 nm)
Laojieji (5.8 nm)
Hongxing Yifenchang Qidui (2.3 nm)
Dongshan Xumudui (3.2 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Sanshidui (4.7 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang (5.6 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Weishengdui (6.1 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Shidui (6.5 nm)
Dongshan (5.7 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Ershijiudui (6.4 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Jiudui (7.7 nm)
Mucai Jianchazhan (3.9 nm)
Sanlingsan Linchang (5.3 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Sanshiliudui (3.1 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershijiudui (3.0 nm)
Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanshiqidui (3.1 nm)
Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanshijiudui (5.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.7 nm W Kedong County
46.0 nm N Lesser Khingan
53.8 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
68.2 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:36 2016