Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershibadui, China Page

Other names: 赵光三分场二十八队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0164 Longitude 126.9213 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 48° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 17E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershibadui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershibadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershibadui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanfenchang (1.5 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershiqidui (2.4 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Sanshisandui (3.4 nm)
Gangyao Linchang (4.7 nm)
Dongfeng Sidui (5.6 nm)
Dongguang Erdui (3.6 nm)
Dongshan Xumudui (4.1 nm)
Hongxing Yifenchang Qidui (3.8 nm)
Laojieji (4.6 nm)
Dongshan (5.9 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang (6.8 nm)
Dongguang (6.7 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershijiudui (1.7 nm)
Dongdahuang (3.2 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Sanshiliudui (3.7 nm)
Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanshiqidui (5.2 nm)
Xianfeng Sidui (5.6 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Sanshidui (6.3 nm)
Xianfeng (6.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm W Kedong County
47.9 nm N Lesser Khingan
52.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
65.3 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:09 2016