Dongguang Erdui, China Page

Other names: 东光二队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0748 Longitude 126.9015 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 48° 4' 29N Long (DMS) 126° 54' 5E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongguang Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongguang Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongguang Erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laojieji (1.4 nm)
Dongguang (3.4 nm)
Dongfeng Sidui (3.5 nm)
Dongfeng (3.9 nm)
Dongshan (2.4 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang (3.8 nm)
Hongxing Yifenchang Erdui (4.4 nm)
Yaodi (4.1 nm)
Ba'er Nongchang (5.6 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Weishengdui (5.3 nm)
Dongshan Xumudui (2.0 nm)
Hongxing Yifenchang Qidui (2.7 nm)
Dongdahuang (4.4 nm)
Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanfenchang (2.9 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershibadui (3.6 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershiqidui (3.9 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershijiudui (5.1 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Sanshisandui (4.9 nm)
Gangyao Linchang (7.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm W Kedong County
44.7 nm N Lesser Khingan
49.7 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
67.5 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:13:05 2016