Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanfenchang, China Page

Other names: 赵光农场三分场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0269 Longitude 126.8874 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 48° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanfenchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanfenchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Nongchang Sanfenchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershiqidui (1.2 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Sanshisandui (2.4 nm)
Dongfeng Sidui (4.1 nm)
Yuejinpao (5.5 nm)
Dongguang Erdui (2.9 nm)
Laojieji (3.5 nm)
Dongshan Xumudui (4.1 nm)
Dongshan (5.3 nm)
Dongguang (5.6 nm)
Dongfeng (4.9 nm)
Yaodi (6.4 nm)
Hongxing Yifenchang Erdui (7.2 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershibadui (1.5 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershijiudui (3.2 nm)
Hongxing Yifenchang Qidui (4.2 nm)
Dongdahuang (4.4 nm)
Gangyao Linchang (4.4 nm)
Xianfeng Sidui (6.1 nm)
Xianfeng (6.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm W Kedong County
47.6 nm N Lesser Khingan
51.6 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
64.9 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:37 2016