Hongxing Nongchang Shidui, China Page

Other names: 红星农场十队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1447 Longitude 127.0159 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 48° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongxing Nongchang Shidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Nongchang Shidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Nongchang Shidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongxing Nongchang Weishengdui (1.0 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Ba'er Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Dongshan (4.7 nm)
Dongguang Erdui (6.2 nm)
Hongxing Yifenchang Erdui (5.5 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Jiudui (1.3 nm)
Hongxing Erfenchang Shiwudui (4.4 nm)
Hongxing Erfenchang Ershiliudui (5.6 nm)
Beianxiang Dongfeng Zhongxuchang (6.5 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Ershijiudui (2.8 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Sanshisidui (5.2 nm)
Hongxing Erfenchang Ershiyidui (6.3 nm)
Hongxing Nongchang Sanshidui (3.3 nm)
Hongxing Yifenchang Qidui (4.8 nm)
Dongshan Xumudui (4.6 nm)
Dongdahuang (6.5 nm)
Mucai Jianchazhan (7.7 nm)
Sanlingsan Linchang (7.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.6 nm N Lesser Khingan
28.7 nm W Kedong County
49.6 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
57.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:37 2016