Xiazhairao, China Page

Other names: 霞寨绕

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1894 Longitude 116.0509 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 3E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Xiazhairao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhairao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhairao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maowujing (1.6 nm)
Xinfu (3.5 nm)
Xinlian (3.8 nm)
Fenghou (4.0 nm)
Changkengtou (0.8 nm)
Xiaomi (2.0 nm)
Shangxikeng (2.1 nm)
Shuangzhoukeng (2.8 nm)
Xuechang (2.9 nm)
Xiaochi (3.7 nm)
Zhaimenkou (2.7 nm)
Yuxiwei (2.8 nm)
Dangfengling (3.0 nm)
Jiewen (1.1 nm)
Lingbei (2.0 nm)
Huangfang (2.9 nm)
Xianxi (2.9 nm)
Shihan (3.8 nm)
Zhaixia (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 50 nm S 174 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 47 nm E 52 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 55 nm S 177
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 194
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.9 nm N 116th meridian east
21.5 nm E Shanghang County
25.6 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:17 2016