Xinfu, China Page

Other names: 新福

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2064 Longitude 115.9890 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Xinfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayang (0.7 nm)
Dayangqiao (0.9 nm)
Huoshaowo (2.9 nm)
Niyang (3.2 nm)
Dalingxia (3.4 nm)
Nanfang (2.3 nm)
Wanglongshan (3.2 nm)
Maowujing (1.9 nm)
Shangxikeng (2.2 nm)
Shuangzhoukeng (2.5 nm)
Xuechang (3.5 nm)
Xinlian (1.1 nm)
Chenwu (2.3 nm)
Fenghou (2.6 nm)
Fengxia (3.2 nm)
Daming (3.2 nm)
Huangfang (3.4 nm)
Lingbei (3.4 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm E 55 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 56 nm S 173
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 191
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
14.6 nm N 116th meridian east
25.0 nm E Shanghang County
28.6 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:21 2016