Zhaimenkou, China Page

Other names: 寨门口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1584 Longitude 116.0877 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 16E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20846

Weather Charts


Zhaimenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaimenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaimenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiewen (2.3 nm)
Xiazhairao (2.7 nm)
Lingbei (3.3 nm)
Yuxiwei (1.1 nm)
Dangfengling (2.3 nm)
Changkengtou (2.9 nm)
Zhugaoling (1.8 nm)
Chigang (2.8 nm)
Donggang (3.1 nm)
Lingxia (3.5 nm)
Luodoukeng (3.7 nm)
Xianxi (0.2 nm)
Wuli (2.4 nm)
Dongyun (2.6 nm)
Yuanding (3.1 nm)
Xixiang (3.7 nm)
Shanchangkeng (3.6 nm)
Pingchuan (3.9 nm)
Shijiaoli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 47 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm S 179
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm S 196
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County
18.1 nm N 116th meridian east
19.0 nm E Shanghang County
24.4 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:39 2016