Changkengtou, China Page

Other names: 长坑头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2007 Longitude 116.0603 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Changkengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkengtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxikeng (2.0 nm)
Maowujing (2.0 nm)
Shuangzhoukeng (2.6 nm)
Xiaomi (1.3 nm)
Xuechang (2.4 nm)
Xiaochi (2.8 nm)
Dachi (3.7 nm)
Shaxiabei (4.0 nm)
Wanglongshan (4.1 nm)
Dangfengling (2.5 nm)
Yuxiwei (2.6 nm)
Longweigao (3.4 nm)
Gangbei (3.8 nm)
Xiazhairao (0.8 nm)
Jiewen (1.9 nm)
Lingbei (2.9 nm)
Zhaimenkou (2.9 nm)
Xianxi (3.1 nm)
Huangfang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm E 52 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 56 nm S 177
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 65 nm S 194
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.3 nm N 116th meridian east
21.3 nm SE Shanghang County
24.9 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:30 2016