Xiaochi, China Page

Other names: 小池

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2384 Longitude 116.0912 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaochi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomi (2.1 nm)
Xuechang (2.6 nm)
Shaxiabei (3.0 nm)
Shuangzhoukeng (3.6 nm)
Shangxikeng (3.7 nm)
Dachi (1.0 nm)
Longtoupai (2.3 nm)
Maocun (2.7 nm)
Leidashi (3.1 nm)
Yaoxia (3.3 nm)
Tuanxia (3.8 nm)
Gangbei (1.5 nm)
Longweigao (1.7 nm)
Tianbei (1.9 nm)
Liangshan (3.1 nm)
Dangfengling (2.8 nm)
Changkengtou (2.8 nm)
Xiazhairao (3.7 nm)
Yuxiwei (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 44 nm E 53 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 58 nm S 179
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 67 nm S 195
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County
13.6 nm N 116th meridian east
20.8 nm SE Shanghang County
22.8 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:58 2016