Xinlian, China Page

Other names: 新联

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1902 Longitude 115.9805 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 50E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Xinlian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshaowo (2.1 nm)
Daming (2.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.4 nm)
Dalingxia (3.3 nm)
Dayang (0.9 nm)
Xinfu (1.1 nm)
Dayangqiao (1.2 nm)
Nanfang (3.1 nm)
Niyang (3.4 nm)
Shuangzhoukeng (3.5 nm)
Maowujing (2.4 nm)
Shangxikeng (3.0 nm)
Lingbei (3.0 nm)
Chenwu (1.2 nm)
Fenghou (1.6 nm)
Fengxia (2.1 nm)
Suhu (2.7 nm)
Huangfang (2.8 nm)
Huangshe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm S 170 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm E 54 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 55 nm S 173
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm S 191
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.6 nm N 116th meridian east
25.1 nm E Shanghang County
32.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:15 2016