Yuxiwei, China Page

Other names: 鱼溪尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1734 Longitude 116.0985 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17335

Weather Charts


Yuxiwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxiwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxiwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changkengtou (2.6 nm)
Xiazhairao (2.8 nm)
Jiewen (2.7 nm)
Dangfengling (1.3 nm)
Longweigao (3.2 nm)
Liangshan (3.2 nm)
Xiaomi (3.7 nm)
Xiaochi (3.9 nm)
Gangbei (4.0 nm)
Luodoukeng (2.8 nm) Zhaimenkou (1.1 nm)
Xianxi (1.2 nm)
Zhugaoling (2.3 nm)
Chigang (3.0 nm)
Dongyun (3.2 nm)
Wuli (3.3 nm)
Donggang (3.3 nm)
Yuanding (3.7 nm)
Lingxia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm E 49 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 54 nm S 179
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 196
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County
17.4 nm N 116th meridian east
18.8 nm E Shanghang County
23.5 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016