Maofang, China Page

Other names: 毛坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9983 Longitude 116.8781 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9057

Weather Charts


Maofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmian (2.1 nm)
Qishang (3.0 nm)
Qixia (3.4 nm)
Shangpingfeng (3.5 nm)
Wenbei (0.3 nm)
Baishakeng (1.0 nm)
Xiaguling (1.0 nm)
Guling (1.0 nm)
Shanguling (1.2 nm)
Xiaoxiyuan (1.6 nm)
Hetang (3.5 nm)
Jiuliuqi (2.9 nm)
Chenling (3.3 nm)
Zoufang (1.9 nm)
Shuiwei (2.4 nm)
Rengtian (2.6 nm)
Changyuankeng (2.8 nm)
Miaobei (3.5 nm)
Yangyuan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm E 123 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm S 185 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 93 nm W 311
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 99 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Jianning County
9.6 nm NE 117th meridian east
11.7 nm SE China Danxia
16.3 nm N Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:22 2016