Changyuankeng, China Page

Other names: 长源坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9520 Longitude 116.8682 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9074

Weather Charts


Changyuankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyuankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyuankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rengtian (0.8 nm)
Qixia (2.2 nm)
Xiaqing (3.5 nm)
Jiangjundian (3.3 nm)
Zoufang (0.9 nm)
Tangmian (2.0 nm)
Maofang (2.8 nm)
Wenbei (3.1 nm)
Shanguling (3.7 nm)
Guling (3.7 nm)
Miaobei (1.7 nm)
Shuiwei (2.0 nm)
Yangyuan (2.1 nm)
Qiujiadi (2.6 nm)
Chenling (2.9 nm)
Zaokeng (1.6 nm)
Hengyuan (2.1 nm)
Wudiao (2.5 nm)
Lixikeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 60 nm E 121 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm S 184 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 95 nm W 312
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 101 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Jianning County
10.5 nm SE China Danxia
12.1 nm NE 117th meridian east
19.1 nm N Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:44 2016