Shuiwei, China Page

Other names: 水尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9644 Longitude 116.9022 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 8E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8970

Weather Charts


Shuiwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoufang (1.7 nm)
Changyuankeng (2.0 nm)
Rengtian (2.5 nm)
Tangmian (3.1 nm)
Maofang (2.4 nm)
Wenbei (2.7 nm)
Baishakeng (3.2 nm)
Xiaguling (3.4 nm)
Xiaoxiyuan (3.5 nm)
Guling (3.4 nm)
Chenling (1.1 nm)
Jiuliuqi (2.0 nm)
Shangping (2.9 nm)
Xiaping (3.0 nm)
Miaobei (1.2 nm)
Yangyuan (1.7 nm)
Qiujiadi (2.3 nm)
Zaokeng (2.5 nm)
Wudiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 59 nm E 122 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 186 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 95 nm W 311
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 101 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Jianning County
9.4 nm SE China Danxia
10.5 nm NE 117th meridian east
18.0 nm N Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:44 2016